Is COCOA PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLANCHED PEANUTS, SUGAR, DRY HONEY COATING BLEND (DRY HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE {ANTICAKING AGENT}, SOY LECITHIN], SALT), HONEY, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCOA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfastOn The Go


