Is Cocoa Peanut Fusion Protein Puck Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, AGAVE, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER), PEANUTS, COCOA POWDER
Check Cocoa Peanut Fusion Protein Puck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Peanut Fusion Protein Puck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Patty
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


