Is Cocoa Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder*, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonates. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.