Is Cocoa Protein Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised liquid egg
pasteurised liquid egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
READY TO EAT, HIGH PROTEIN COCOA PANCAKES DIRECTIONS FOR USE: All appliances vary, the following are quidelines only. Remove all packaging Can be eaten hot or cold. MICROWAVE: 750W for 1 min 40 seconds/850W for 1 min 30 seconds/1000W for 1 min 20 seconds. Place 4 pancakes on a non-metallic plate and heat pancakes for the time specified. OVEN: Fan 180°C/Electric 200°C/Gas Mark 6 for 4 minutes. Place on a baking tray and cover with foil. Heat on the middle shelf of a preheated oven for the time specified Ensure product is thoroughly heated and piping hot throughout. Do not reheat. INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Whey Protein (Milk), Fructose, Modified Rice Starch, Rapeseed Oil, COCOA POWDER* (4.5%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Potassium Lactate; Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Coffee Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower). "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for Vegetarians. NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g (as sold): 1070kJ/254kcal, Fat 7.2g, of which saturates 1.6g, Carbohydrate 33.3g, of which sugars 14.0g, Fibre 1.8g, Protein 13.2g, Salt 0.87g. Typical values per pack (160g, as sold): Energy 1713kJ/407kcal, Fat 11.5g, of which saturates 2.6g, Carbohydrate 53.3g, of which sugars 22.5g, Fibre 2.9g, Protein 21.1g, Salt 1.39g. This pack contains a single serving. USE BY: See side of pack. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C. Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days and by date shown. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV92SH. ALDI Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd., PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare. www.aldi.com 160ge UK TRAY Recycle ◆ FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT 5335AA 4061459382884 關 ALD2401781
Check Cocoa Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Protein Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


