Is Cocoa Puffs Chocolate Cereal Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, REFINER'S SYRUP, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check Cocoa Puffs Chocolate Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocoa Puffs Chocolate Cereal is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking