Is Cocoa Puffs Monster Mash Cereal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cocoa, Rosemary Extract. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Cocoa Puffs Monster Mash Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Box

Flavor
SweetCocoaVanilla?Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep