Is COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- dry sweet whey
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DRY SWEET WHEY, CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMON, ALLSPICE, CLOVE.
Check COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA SANTE, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


