Is Cocoa Spread, Dark Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Hydrated Palm, Canola Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts
Check Cocoa Spread, Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Spread, Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Cocoa Spread, Dark is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


