Is Cocoa Truffle Bar Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • organic pecans
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic unrefined coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Honey, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut, Organic Pecans, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut and Pecans.

Check Cocoa Truffle Bar Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go