Is Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boost Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • chocolate al vanilla flavouring oats
  • these oat boosts are made from natural holegrain oats mixed with rich cocoa
  • ng artificial in oat flapjacks with cocoa

chocolate al vanilla flavouring oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baked in the uk, these oat boosts are made from natural holegrain oats mixed with rich cocoa and aromatic vanilla flavouring for a deliciously moreish taste, ng artificial in oat flapjacks with cocoa, chocolate al vanilla flavouring oats (38%), chicory root fibre, vegetable ed, palm), sunflower seeds, golden syrup, cocoa powder (3,6%), liquid sugar, chocolate a mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced remulsifier: soya lecithin), humectant: seed palm fat, modified starch, soya flour, ar, starch natural vanilla flavouring, sea r soya lecithi-citrus fibre, natural biliser xanthan oummolasses, poludur containing gluten, ns, nace so may contain sesame and other ributes to normal energy-yielding cocoa vanilla oat boosts contain 0,48mg of erving, enjoy as a part of a varied and healthy lifestyle, this recipe to over 80 this percentage out, d sustainable palm oil, www,rspo,org, √³ fsc mix packaging uk only c box

Check Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boost against your own diets in the app.