Is Tesco Chicken & Chorizo Pasta 285g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Chicken Breast (11%), Water, Roasted Red Pepper, Red Onion, Chorizo Pork Sausage (3%) [Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Flavouring, Dextrose, Garlic Paste, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Oregano], Onion, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Tomato, Chive, Spinach, Sugar, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Basil, Tomato Powder, Oregano, Tapioca Starch, Brown Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Colour (Paprika Extract), White Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Chicken & Chorizo Pasta 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Chorizo Pasta 285g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go