Is COCOA &WALNUT DARK CHOCOLATE PALEO BAR, COCOA & WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
- organic coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WALNUTS, DATES, PECANS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL
Check COCOA &WALNUT DARK CHOCOLATE PALEO BAR, COCOA & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA &WALNUT DARK CHOCOLATE PALEO BAR, COCOA & WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


