Is Cocobella Choc Caramel Coconut Water 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut water (95%)#, coconut cream, cane sugar, alkalised cocoa (0.6%), citrus fibre, caramel (0.2%), natural flavour.
Check Cocobella Choc Caramel Coconut Water 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Choc Caramel Coconut Water 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Poultry · Slice


