Is Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often used for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly praise its pleasant vanilla taste and versatility, while noting occasional variations in thickness and sweetness across batches and some inconsistent texture in chilled storage occasionally. Minor separation is common but re-mixes easily.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- native starch
native starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often used for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly praise its pleasant vanilla taste and versatility, while noting occasional variations in thickness and sweetness across batches and some inconsistent texture in chilled storage occasionally. Minor separation is common but re-mixes easily.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures <br/>and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).
Check Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


