Is Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, vanilla-forward yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often used for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly praise its pleasant vanilla taste and versatility, while noting occasional variations in thickness and sweetness across batches and some inconsistent texture in chilled storage occasionally. Minor separation is common but re-mixes easily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures <br/>and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).

Check Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocobella Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla | 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie