Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut yoghurt

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cocobella dairy free coconut yoghurt vanilla is a plant-based product made with organic ingredients. It is Non-GMO Project Verified and does not contain artificial flavors. This yogurt is cholesterol-free and is perceived by people to be unsweetened. However, it is worth noting that some people believe it has 24 grams of sugar in one cup. Despite this, the general consensus is that the yogurt tastes good.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).

Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping