Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- calcium phosphate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (water, Coconut Milk, Starch, (corn, Tapioca), Calcium Phosphate, Agar, Carob Bean Extract, Cultures And Probiotics), Vanilla Blend (water, Chicory Fibre, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Vanilla Bean <0.1%).
Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


