Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt Vegan?

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavours
- coconut yoghurt
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward yogurt offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional light graininess reported by some reviewers. Users commonly eat it with granola or fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a dessert topping. Reviewers note a gentle, sweet vanilla aroma and variability in thickness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (water, Coconut Milk, Starch, (corn, Tapioca), Calcium Phosphate, Agar, Carob Bean Extract, Cultures And Probiotics), Vanilla Blend (water, Chicory Fibre, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Vanilla Bean <0.1%).
Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


