Is Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored yoghurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with mild fruit sweetness and occasional soft inclusions, commonly used for breakfast, blended into smoothies, or spooned over cereal and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note overall consistent creaminess and fruit taste, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Strawberry blend (water, strawberries (6%), sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, sodium citrate).
Check Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Diary Free Coconut Yoghurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


