Is Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt | 500g Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mildly vanilla-flavored yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often described as thick and velvety. Commonly used for breakfasts with granola or fruit, blended into smoothies, or as a baking ingredient. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, occasional slight separation, and generally favorable texture for spooning or stirring enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly vanilla-flavored yoghurt with a creamy, spoonable texture often described as thick and velvety. Commonly used for breakfasts with granola or fruit, blended into smoothies, or as a baking ingredient. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, occasional slight separation, and generally favorable texture for spooning or stirring enjoyment.
Ingredients
Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, native starch, tapioca syrup, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures and probiotics), Vanilla blend (water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, vanilla bean (<1%), lemon juice concentrate).
Check Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
No Milk
No milk (you say there is)
No Milk
No milk (you say there is)
No Milk
No milk (you say there is)
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocobella Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Yoghurt | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


