Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Cocobella Protein Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 160g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (water, coconut milk, pea protein, faba protein, native starch, cane sugar, calcium phosphate, carob bean extract, agar, yoghurt cultures), vanilla blend (water, cane sugar, native starch, natural flavour, natural colour (caramelized sugar), vanilla bean (<0.1%), lemon juice concentrate). Yoghurt Cultures (vegan): Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. paracasei, S. thermophilus.

Check Cocobella Protein Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking
Dairy Free? Cocobella Protein Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 160g | Spoonful