Is Cocobella Smoothie Starter | 1L Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water
  • coconut milk
  • coconut blend

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut blend (99%) (Coconut water, coconut milk), gellan gum.

Check Cocobella Smoothie Starter | 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go