Is Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Pralines With Coconut And Kadayif Filling Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)), Inner Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Kadayif (Wheat Flour, Water), Coconut, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. May contain traces of almonds, pistachios and sesame.

Check Cocochoco Coconut & Kadayif against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttyCoconut
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert