Is Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactobacillus paracasei crl-431
lactobacillus paracasei crl-431
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTS, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, VEGAN CULTURES, OUR CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI CRL-431, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII S. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS
Check Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Labneh Original Organic Dairy Free Yogurt Spread, Labneh Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


