Is Cocojune Products Organic, Creamy & Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, spoonable with a silky, thick consistency and mildly tangy, subtly sweet flavor. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt alternative in smoothies, parfaits, baking, and savory dressings. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, balanced taste, and versatility, while some mention occasional minor separation or slight variation in tartness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconuts
organic coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spoonable with a silky, thick consistency and mildly tangy, subtly sweet flavor. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt alternative in smoothies, parfaits, baking, and savory dressings. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, balanced taste, and versatility, while some mention occasional minor separation or slight variation in tartness between batches.
Ingredients
Organic coconuts, spring water, organic passionfruit, organic agave, organic cassava root, vegan probiotic cultures.
Check Cocojune Products Organic, Creamy & Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Products Organic, Creamy & Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


