Is Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconuts

organic coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy and subtly sweet, with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture, often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten plain, stirred with fruit or granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping or in baking. Reviews note consistent creaminess, occasional separation, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, vegan probiotic cultures

Check Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie