Is Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconuts

organic coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy and subtly sweet with a creamy, spoonable texture; some consumers report occasional separation or slight graininess. Commonly eaten plain or with fruit and granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a topping or in baking; reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting variability in thickness and tanginess occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconuts, Spring water, Organic cassava root, Vegan probiotic cultures.

Check Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Thick and creamy

My first time buying it after reading great reviews about the product. I’m very impressed with the quality and flavor. So creamy and smooth. Highly recommend, love it, became my favorite yogurt

PuppySnowflakes
PuppySnowflakesNov 26, 2025

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep