Is Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Dairy-Free Plain Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, vegan probiotic cultures: live cultures Bifidobacterium animalis s. lactis BB-12, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA-5, Lactobacillus paracasei CRL 431, Lactobacillus delbrueckii s. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus.
Check Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Dairy-Free Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Dairy-Free Plain Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


