Is Cocojune Raspberry Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry notes combine with a tangy finish and smooth, thick Greek-style consistency. Reviewers commonly report a creamy, spoonable texture suitable for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, or baking; many praise flavorful fruit presence, while some note occasional seedy bits or slight separation in the cup. Favored for on-the-go enjoyment by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconuts*), Raspberry*, Pea Protein*, Cane Sugar*, Raspberry Concentrate*, Inulin*, Citrus Pectin, Vegan & Probiotic Cultures. *organic.

Check Cocojune Raspberry Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go