Is Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearates, Cetearyl Olivate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sorbitan Olivate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (Marula Oil), Tetradecane Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract (Persian Silk Tree Extract, Darutoside, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate.
Check Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


