Is Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • persian silk tree extract
  • glyceryl stearates
  • potassium cetyl phosphate
  • glycerin

persian silk tree extract

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearates, Cetearyl Olivate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sorbitan Olivate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (Marula Oil), Tetradecane Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract (Persian Silk Tree Extract, Darutoside, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate.

Check Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocokind Revitalizing Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Facial Care