Is Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 60% Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Xanthan Gum.
Check Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


