Is Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 60% Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Xanthan Gum.
Check Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocomel Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


