Is Cocomels Coconut Milk Caramels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconuts
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconuts, Water), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Prebiotic Fiber (chicory Root), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sunflower Lethicin, Monk Fruit. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Cocomels Coconut Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go