Is Cocomels Holiday Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel Squares Holliday Collection Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic coconut milk (organic coconut, water), organic brown rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic chocolate (organic chocolate liquor, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), organic vanilla extract (water, organic ethyl alcohol, organic vanilla bean extractives), sea salt, xanthan gum
Check Cocomels Holiday Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel Squares Holliday Collection Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels Holiday Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel Squares Holliday Collection Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Cocomels Holiday Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel Squares Holliday Collection Gift Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


