Is Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Organic Coffee), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy, Organic , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Treenut, Egg, Wheat
Check Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Cocomels Organic, Chocolate Covered Coconut Milk Caramels, Espresso, 15 Units, 1 oz (28 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


