Is Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels Sea Salt 35 oz are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and soft, chewy texture. These caramels have a delightful hint of coconut, making them a favorite among coconut lovers. Additionally, these caramels are perfect for individuals who avoid dairy milk. With their organic ingredients and sea salt flavor, Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels are a delectable treat that satisfies both taste and dietary preferences.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels Sea Salt 35 oz are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and soft, chewy texture. These caramels have a delightful hint of coconut, making them a favorite among coconut lovers. Additionally, these caramels are perfect for individuals who avoid dairy milk. With their organic ingredients and sea salt flavor, Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels are a delectable treat that satisfies both taste and dietary preferences.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts And Soy Protein, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy Protein
Check Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


