Is Cocomels, The Original Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels, 3.5 Oz, 6 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Cocomels, The Original Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels, 3.5 Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels, The Original Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels, 3.5 Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Cocomels, The Original Sea Salt Coconut Milk Caramels, 3.5 Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


