Is Nata Decoco Mix Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata De Coco (water, Sugar, Coconut Milk, Acetic Acid), Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juice (lychee Or Strawberry) Or Mango Pulp, Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour (tartrazine, Allura Red).

Check Nata Decoco Mix Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nata Decoco Mix Pudding | Spoonful