Is Coconitos Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sugar, vegetable oil (palm), inverted sugar syrup, maize starch, raising agents (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate), coconut flavor, iodized salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), flavor: natural coconut powder (0,06 %).
Check Coconitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


