Is COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Water, Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Almonds, Coconut, Erythritol, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Flour.
Check COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


