Is Coconut/Almond Beverage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut And Almond Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds), Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, - Contains Almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Coconut/Almond Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut/Almond Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut/Almond Beverage is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking


