Is Coconut Almond Bliss Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Ground Almond Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Certified Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Coconut Flakes, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-Alcoholic), Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter], Diced Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar Crystals, Non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon

Check Coconut Almond Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go