Is Coconut Almond Bliss Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • diced almonds
  • freshly ground almond butter
  • organic coconut sugar crystals
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut flakes

diced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Ground Almond Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Certified Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Coconut Flakes, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-Alcoholic), Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter], Diced Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar Crystals, Non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon

Check Coconut Almond Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go