Is Coconut Almond Chip Gelato, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • oil roasted almonds
  • dried coconut
  • coconut flakes
  • coconut cream
  • coconut blend

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Base (Cream, Milk, Sugar, Non-fat Milk Powder, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut Blend (Coconut Cream, Glucose), Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavours), Oil Roasted Almonds (Salted), Coconut Flakes (Dried Coconut, Sugar, Salt)

Check Coconut Almond Chip Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Almond Chip Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking