Is COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic rolled oats
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, COCOA++, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


