Is Coconut Almond Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • toasted coconut pieces

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted nut pieces (49%) (almonds, pecans, cashews), dried and toasted coconut pieces (16%), chicory root fibre, coconut sugar, rice crisp, tapioca starch.

Check Coconut Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.