Is Coconut Almond Date Rolls Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Coconut, Almonds
Check Coconut Almond Date Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Almond Date Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Almond Date Rolls is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


