Is COCONUT ALMOND ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, FABABEAN PROTEIN), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, GLYCERINE, SOLUBLE CORN* FIBER, WATER, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF REB M), COCONUT, COFFEE BEAN FLOUR, FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check COCONUT ALMOND ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND ENERGY BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


