Is COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural cherry flavor
- natural almond flavor
- natural caramel flavor
- natural coconut flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICROMILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


